off-road-2off-road-2
©off-road-2|Yann ALLEGRE

Legal notice

Web editor information

This website is edited by Val d’Isère Tourist Office.
Managing Editor: Val d’Isère Tourisme (SEM SOGEVALDI).
Technical and Publication Manager: digital department of Val d’Isère Tourisme.

Web host
This website is hosted by Alterway.

 Consulting engineers

Silaos
17 Rue Isaac Newton, 17000 La Rochelle, France
Tel. +33 (0)5 46 55 84 27
www.silaos.fr

 Design, development & integration

Raccourci Agency
18 bvd Maréchal Lyautey, 17000 La Rochelle, France
Tél. +33 (0)5 46 28 17 17
www.raccourci.fr

Liability

Links

Hyperlinks to other websites not produced by Val d’Isère Tourisme are provided for your convenience only. If you click on such links, you will leave the Val d’Isère website. Val d’Isère Tourisme is not responsible for these websites or their content. For this reason, Val d’Isère Tourisme declines all responsibility for such websites, for the information they contain and for the consequences of their use.
Hyperlinks to other websites do not make Val d’Isère liable for the content of such sites.

Denial of liability

Val d’Isère guarantees neither the accuracy nor the exhaustiveness of the documents provided on this website and reserves the right to modify, at any time and without prior warning, the website documents and the descriptions and prices of the products featured in such documents.

Limitation of liability

Under no circumstances shall Val d’Isère Tourisme or any third parties mentioned on this website be deemed liable for damages, whatever their nature, attributable to the use, the impossibility of using, or the consequences of using this website or the websites linked to it, or attributable to documents contained in this website.

Privacy Policy

In the presence of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay special attention to the protection of individual privacy. For this reason, we undertake to respect the confidentiality of the personal information that we collect.

 

Personal data collection

We collect the following information: surname, first name, postal address, post code, email address, telephone number, age and date of birth (non-exhaustive list).
The personal information we hold is collected via the forms and interactive features that you use on our website. We also use, as indicated in the following section, cookies and/or journals to gather information about you.

 

Forms and interactive features

Your personal information is collected through various forms (contact forms, newsletters, etc.).
We use the information collected in this way for the following purposes:

  • Information / Promotional offers
  • Statistics
  • Contact
  • Website management (presentation, organisation)

     

    Handling of personal data

    In accordance with Article 38 and ensuing Articles of Act 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (French Data Protection Act), the user has the right to access, modify, rectify or object to data concerning them.
    To exercise this right, please send your request by email to: webmaster@valdisere.com

     

    Security

    The personal data that we collect are held in a secure environment. All persons working for us are required to respect the confidential nature of your information.
    To ensure your personal data are safe, we take the following measures:

    • Control of access – authorised person
    • Control of access – person concerned
    • Backup
    • User ID / password
    • Firewall

    We undertake to maintain a high degree of privacy by incorporating the latest technological innovations that help us ensure your transactions remain confidential. However, as no mechanism provides utmost security, there is always a degree of risk when sending personal information via the internet.

     

    Legislation

    We undertake to comply with the legislative measures set out in the CNIL declaration. Val d’Isère participates in and complies with all Specifications and Policies of IAB Europe’s Transparency & Consent Framework. We use Consent Management Platform no. 92. You can change your preferences at any time by clicking here.

    Copyright – right of reproduction

    The information, pictograms, photographs, images, texts, video sequences with or without sound, and all other documents present on the website are protected by French and international legislation pertaining to copyright and intellectual property rights.
    Hence, any full or partial reproduction, representation, adaptation or modification is forbidden, as is transfer to another website Paper copies of these different security objects are authorised for private use, in accordance with Article L122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code. Their full or partial reproduction, without the prior written consent of the author, is strictly forbidden. The publication manager’s consent must be sought for any copying of the website pages.
    Links to the website www.valdisere.com may be freely created.

     

    ❄️ Winter season: December 2nd, 2023 to May 5th, 2024 ☀️Summer season: June 29th to September 1st, 2024
    Publicité PlayStation
    Close