Legal notice

Creation Information

Creation : Val d’Isère Tourisme
Technical contact : Service digital Val d’Isère Tourisme
Jacques Mouflier square | BP 228 | 73 155 Val d’Isère cedex

Responsibilities

Use of the site elements
Accessing images and texts on the site does not give you the right to use them without t Val d’Isère Tourisme authorisation.
Prior to using any of the resources present on the site (illustrations or texts) a request must by formulated to : Val d’Isère Tourisme

Responsibilities
The links to other Internet sites that have not been created by Val d’Isère Tourisme are supplied exclusively for your convenience. If you use these links, you leave the Val d’Isère site.
Val d’Isère Tourisme is not responsible for these sites or their contents. For this reason, Val d’Isère Tourisme declines any responsibility concerning these sites or the information given by them, or for the consequences of using them

Responsibility Release
Val d’Isère Tourisme does not guarantee the precision or the limits of the documents supplied on this site and reserves the right to modify, at any moment and without prior notice, the documents within the site, the descriptions and the product prices figured in the documents

Responsibilty Limits
Under no circumstances Val d’Isère Tourisme, or any third party mentioned in the site, may be held responsible for any damage suffered attributable to the use of, being unable to use or as a result of the use of the site or related sites, or attributable to documents contained in the site.

Privacy policy

In view of the development of new communication tools, special attention must be paid to the protection of privacy. Therefore, we undertake to respect the confidentiality of the personal information we collect.

Forms and interactivity:
Your personal information is collected by means of a form, namely:
Web Site Registration Form
Survey
News

We use the information collected for the following purposes:
Information / Promotional offers
Statistics
Contact
Web site management (presentation, organization)

Your information is also collected through the interactivity that can be established between you and our website as follows:
Contact
We use the information collected for the following purposes:
Correspondence
Information or for promotional offers

Remarketing Policy
As part of some targeted ads, we’ve integrated Google Analytics data collection features for remarketing on Search and Display Networks.
Val d’Isère and its suppliers jointly use cookies or proprietary identifiers (such as the Google Analytics cookie), and third-party cookies or identifiers (such as Google advertising cookies).
You can disable these Google Analytics advertising features at any time, including through ad settings, mobile app settings, or other available means (for example, via the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page.)
Collection of Personal Information
We collect the following information:
Name, First Name, Mailing Address, Postal Code, Email Address, Phone Number, Gender / Sex, Age / Date of Birth
The personal information we collect is collected through forms and through the interactivity established between you and our website. We also use, as indicated in the next section, cookies and / or logs to gather information about you.

Right of opposition and withdrawal
We are committed to offering you the right to object and withdraw your personal information.
The right of objection is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to refuse to allow their personal information to be used for certain purposes mentioned during the collection.
The right of withdrawal is understood as the possibility offered to Internet users to request that their personal information no longer appear, for example, in a mailing list.

To exercise these rights, you can contact us:
Postal code: Place Jacques Mouflier, Val d’Isère 73150
Email: webmaster@valdisere.com
Phone: 0479060660
Section of the website: http://www.valdisere.com/

Permission to access
We undertake to recognize a right of access and rectification to the persons concerned wishing to consult, modify or even delete the information concerning them.
The exercise of this right will be done by contacting us:
Postal code: Place Jacques Mouflier, Val d’Isère 73150
Email: webmaster@valdisere.com
Phone: 0479060660
Section of the website: http://www.valdisere.com/

Security
The personal information we collect is kept in a secure environment. The people working for us are bound to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures:
Access management – authorized person
Access management – data subject
Computer backup
Login password
Firewalls

We are committed to maintaining a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, since no mechanism provides maximum security, a portion of the risk is always present when using the Internet to transmit personal information.

Legislation
We undertake to comply with the legislative provisions set out in the CNIL declaration